Administration

Period of Head of Department


S.No.NameFromTo
1.Prof. C.S. Mathela (Coordinator)19962001
2.Mr. S.C. Sharma (Incharge)20012003
3.Prof. C.S. Mathela (Coordinator)200330.08.2005
4.Mr. B.K. Singh (Incharge)11.01.200330.08.2005
5.Mr. B.K. Singh31.08.200503.09.2008
6.Prof. Vijay Juyal04.09.200814.09.2010
7.Mr. B.K. Singh14.09.201016.09.2013
8.Prof. Vijay Juyal17.09.201324.09.2014
9.Prof. S.P.S Mehta11.10.2014Onwards


Period of Dean (w.e.f 2009)


S.No.NameFromTo
1.Prof. Vijay Juyal06.01.200916.09.2013
2.Prof. Manjulata Bisht17.09.2010-
3.Prof. Ganga Bisht-15.09.2013
4.Prof. Vijay Juyal16.09.201324.09.2014
5.Prof. S.P.S. Mehta11.10.2014-